This is the prepared for life rotating Banner.

The Founder's Award
 
Introduced at the 1981 National Order of the Arrow Conference, the Founder's Award was created to honor and recognize those Arrowmen who have given outstanding service to the lodge. The award is reserved for an Arrowmen who demonstrates to fellow Arrowmen that he or she demonstrates in his or her everyday life the spirit of achievement as described by founder E. Urner Goodman and cofounder Carroll A. Edson.
 
Lodges may petition the national Order of the Arrow Committee to present up to four awards annually, based on lodge membership. If the lodge presents more than one award, one must be to a youth under the age of 21.
 
The Award is a handsome bronze medallion bearing the likenesses of E. Urner Goodman and co-founder Carroll A. Edson, with wooden base and brass plate suitable for engraving. Also available is a special Founder's Award arrow ribbon, with a gold colored arrow suspended from a red ribbon.
 
Nentico Lodge Recipients
1983 Pete Price
1996 John Zipfel
2003 Steve Zile 2012 Ryan Kivinski
1984 Doug O’Connell
1996 Dennis Buckler
2003 Dave Peters 2012 Michael Phillips
1984 George Naylor
1996 Erik Neperud
2004 Bruce Smith 2012 Zachary Dowell
1985 Joe Ohler
1996 James Hersh
2004 John Crowe IV 2012 Jim “Cupcake” Cornwell
1986 Dave Healy
1997 Burt Marsh
2004 Henry “Buddy” Young 2013 Brendan Wright
1986 Garland Funk
1997 Daniel Reynolds
2004 Richard Hoerner 2013 Ray Payne
1987 Steve Johnston
1997 Andrew Levin
2005 Robert Bell Sr. 2013 Ken Brown
1987 Edwin Perkins Jr.
1997 Dave Jeffers
2005 Matthew Miles 2013 Nolan Phillips
1988 William Kirkner
1998 Jeremy Joseph
2005 Donald Smith 2014 Connor Dowell
1988 Roger Volrath
1998 David Weissert
2005 Janet Blume 2014 Fred Dowell
1989 Tony Roman
1998 Brian Davids
2006 Jean-Francois Jordan 2015 Timothy C. Martin
1989 Mike Huneke
1999 Jason Porrovicchio
2006 Patrick Miles 2015 Robbie DiBiagio
1989 Rich Trznadel
1999 David Buckler
2006 John Crowe III 2015 Jessica Scruggs
1991 Steve Sylce
1999 Reed Blom
2006 Ricky O’Steen 2015 Pam Fleagle
1991 Ken Parrish
1999 William Walters
2007 Joseph Hurley 2016 Anthony Sheaffer
1991 Robert Wise
2000 Steve Hall
2007 Ralph Miller 2016 Zachary Sager
1991 Brandy Edwards
2000 Ken Osterritter
2007 AJ Eckstein 2016 Steven Mosley
1992 Stuart Richmond III
2000 William Russell
2007 Mike Clark, Jr.  
1992 David Rubin
2000 David Wolfkill Sr.
2008 Charles A. Hoppa  
1992 John D. Urbach II
2001 Bill Blume
2008 Charles Robert Miller  
1992 Milton Lynn III
2001 Matt Moore
2008 Kenneth Hawley  
1993 Harry L. Shaw
2001 Chris Smith
2009 Nancy Reed  
1993 William L. Block
2001 Ray Wise
2009 Dave Miles  
1993 David F. Bobart
2002 Micha Glass-Siegel
2009 Phillip Cornwell  
1994 Gerald Hinkle
2002 Justin Lloyd
2009 Mike Staskowiak  
1994 Brian M. McGinn
2002 Robert Moore
2010 Christopher P. Smith  
1994 Benjamin Long Sr.
2002 Marcia Rubin
2010 Phillip Payne  
1995 Jeff Hunt
2003 Robert Erhardt
2010 Joseph Greenbeck Jr.  
1995 Tom Bradford
2003 Ian MacLean-Blevins
2011 James Spath