This is the prepared for life rotating Banner.

The Founder's Award
 
Introduced at the 1981 National Order of the Arrow Conference, the Founder's Award was created to honor and recognize those Arrowmen who have given outstanding service to the lodge. The award is reserved for an Arrowmen who demonstrates to fellow Arrowmen that he or she demonstrates in his or her everyday life the spirit of achievement as described by founder E. Urner Goodman and cofounder Carroll A. Edson.
 
Lodges may petition the national Order of the Arrow Committee to present up to four awards annually, based on lodge membership. If the lodge presents more than one award, one must be to a youth under the age of 21.
 
The Award is a handsome bronze medallion bearing the likenesses of E. Urner Goodman and co-founder Carroll A. Edson, with wooden base and brass plate suitable for engraving. Also available is a special Founder's Award arrow ribbon, with a gold colored arrow suspended from a red ribbon.
 
Nentico Lodge Recipients
1983 Pete Price 1996 James Hersh 2005 Donald Smith 2015 Robbie DiBiagio
1984 Doug O’Connell 1997 Burt Marsh 2005 Janet Blume 2015 Jessica Scruggs
1984 George Naylor 1997 Daniel Reynolds 2006 Jean-Francois Jordan 2015 Pam Fleagle
1985 Joe Ohler 1997 Andrew Levin 2006 Patrick Miles 2016 Anthony Sheaffer
1986 Dave Healy 1997 Dave Jeffers 2006 John Crowe III 2016 Steven Mosley
1986 Garland Funk 1998 Jeremy Joseph 2006 Ricky O'Steen 2016 Zachary Sager
1987 Steve Johnston 1998 David Weissert 2007 Joseph Hurley 2017 Mitch Miller
1987 Edwin Perkins Jr. 1998 Brian Davids 2007 Ralph Miller 2017 Percy M Myer II
1988 William Kirkner 1999 Jason Porrovicchio 2007 AJ Eckstein 2018 Hunter Gardner
1988 Roger Volrath 1999 David Buckler 2007 Mike Clark Jr 2018 Erik Saderholm
1989 Tony Roman 1999 Reed Blom 2008 Charles A Hoppa 2018 Richard Seitz Jr
1989 Mike Huneke 1999 William Walters 2008 Charles Robert Miller 2018 Brian Steger
1989 Rich Trznadel 2000 Steve Hall 2008 Kenneth Hawley 2019 Scott K Walters
1991 Steve Sylce 2000 Ken Osterritter 2009 Nancy Reed 2019 William Brooks
1991 Ken Parrish 2000 William Russell 2009 Dave Miles 2019 Callie Brooks
1991 Robert Wise
2000 David Wolfkill Sr
2009 Phillip Cornwell 2019 Gerry Miller
1991 Brandy Edwards
2001 Bill Blume
2009 Mike Staskowiak 2020 Joel Meredith Sr
1992 Stuart Richmond III
2001 Matt Moore
2010 Christopher P. Smith 2020 Liam Wiliams
1992 David Rubin
2001 Chris Smith
2010 Phillip Payne 2020 Charlie Tribble
1992 John D. Urbach II
2001 Ray Wise
2010 Joseph Greenbeck Jr. 2021 Mark Fleagle
1992 Milton Lynn III 2002 Micha Glass-Siegel 2011 James Spath 2021 Barry Williams
1993 Harry L. Shaw 2002 Justin Lloyd 2012 Ryan Kivinski  
1993 William L. Block 2002 Robert Moore 2012 Michael Phillips  
1993 David F. Bobart 2002 Marcia Rubin 2012 Zachary Dowell  
1994 Gerald Hinkle 2003 Robert Erhardt 2012 Jim “Cupcake” Cornwell  
1994 Brian M. McGinn 2003 Ian MacLean-Blevins 2013 Brendan Wright  
1994 Benjamin Long Sr. 2003 Dave Peters 2013 Ray Payne  
1995 Jeff Hunt 2004 Bruce Smith 2013 Ken Brown  
1995 Tom Bradford 2004 John Crowe IV 2013 Nolan Phillips  
1996 John Zipfel 2004 Henry “Buddy” Young 2014 Connor Dowell  
1996 Dennis Buckler 2004 Richard Hoerner 2014 Fred Dowell  
1996 Erik Neperud 2005 Robert  Bell  Sr. 2015 Timothy C Martin  
1997 Burt Marsh 2005 Matthew Miles 2015 Jessica Scruggs